my life as it is.. i.m.perfect

Monday, September 29, 2008

i made it through day 1!!!!!!!!!!!

i am so ridiculously exhausted.


ok so.... diet wise.. for day 1.. ehh.. I didn't exactly stick to my diet completely.. but it always happens that way for the first week.. but I think I did rather well..

For today's menu: =) (I'll be blogging everything I eat.. including calorie intake so you guys can see. I tend to over estimate my calories.. cause I'd rather be over calculating than under :) ) WAITTTTTTT time out.

K. Here comes the humiliating part. LOL my stats & goals. WOOOOOOW I can't believe I'm doing this for all the world to see LOL. scary.
Height: 5'5 1/2
Week # 1 Weigh In= 167.6 lbs. HOLY SHIT!! >.<
Week # 2 Weigh In= ________ will be NExt MONDAY!
Goal Weight: 120-135
Weight Loss needed: 32.6 -47.6 lbs. LOl


Breakfast
1 Washington Apple 200 calories
Def. not my ideal breakfast but i was on the gogogo~~
Snack
I missed out today =(
Lunch
2 Cup Steamed Bok Choy 20 calories
5 Spears of Steamed Asparagus 20 calories
6 oz. grilled fish 150 calories
2 Lemons & some HOTTTTTTTttt roOster sauce <3 20 calories
CHEAT. lOL. 1.. get ready.... chinese fried bisquit! AHAHAHA. i'm guessing.. it's like.. 300 calories.. it was 1/3 of a size of a palm.. but DENGGG... it was sooooooooooo gooooooooooooood.
Snack #2
Missed out again. -_-;
Dinner
1 Foot Long Chicken Breast Sub from Subway 650 Calories
(wheat bread, all veggies, mustard, vinegar & black pepper only) Split the sub in 2 and had the entire over 3 hours. LOL. woo.
Total Consumed today: 1360 calories.
NOTTTT BAD for my first day eh? :)



Now for the workout portion:
20 Minutes of StairMaster
15 minutes @ 3.5
Last 5 minutes @ 4.3
Calories Burned: 210

15 Minutes of Bicycle
5 Minutes @ level 8
7 Minutes @ level 10
Last 3 @ level 12
Calories Burned: 105

Total Burned: 315

it was so. hard. AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHh. At the gym.. i wanted to die. LOL.. i haven't worked out in MONTHSsss.. half way through my stairmaster.. i seriously kept calling it quits in my head.. but everytime i looked up... I saw the word.. "PERSEVERANCE" in HUGE ginourmous letters. stupid LA FITNESS. lOL. i couldn't stop after seeing that..

Couple things.. before day 2 starts for tomorrow..
I NEEEEEEEEEEEED to drink more water!! HOLY cow.. i'm so dehydrated.. I'm so bad at drinking water.. today I only drank.. about.. 32 ounces.. which is not NEARLy enough.. ohhhhh how i loveeeeee diet coke.. LOL it's going to kill me. CANCER I TELL YOU. hahahhaa. water. water. must love water. WATERRRRRr!!

You know what's friggin aweessomee!?!? There's so many people starting their journey todayyyy with me!!!!!!! OH man! You ladies know who you are!! I just wanna say.. YOU CAN DOOOOOOOOOO IT!!!!!!!!!!! If i can.. YOU SURELYYYYYYYYYYyyy can x340983405834950!!! wooooooooooooooooo

Tomorrow I'm determined to hit every bit of my menu full on. I've already planned it out for the day.. My calories are going to be less.. but it'll def. be well balanced.. and i'lll be eating alottt so don't worry ladies! <3

Before I hit the hayy (is that how they say it? :D )

I just want to say..
THANKKKKKKKKKK YOU GUYS FOR BEING SO SUPPORTIVE AND ENCOURAGING!!
You guys truely rock my world!! I'm going to succeed at this because of you wonderful ladies!! Seriously.. I've never felt so.. unbelievably determined!! ALLLLLLLLLLLLLL because of you guys!!

OOOOOOOOOOOOOO yeahhh.. i'll be posting a video tomorrowwwww!!!!!!!!11 Makeup video that is.. dont' know what look i'll be doing but.. we'll see!

Gnite ladies!! <3

7 comments:

audgepodge said...

Good for you! I think you had a great first day of your diet.

BTW - love your YouTube videos. I'm a big fan. :)

Beauty is Androgynous said...

u are so motivational. i can relate so much.
i too am trying to get fit!
i know i can do it.
u just got to put ur mind to it and not expect to see results right away.
i thought you were shorter for some reason.
=]
i wish you the best.

GS said...

Hey there, I like your videos a lot (I´m the one who asked for the tutorial on last night´s video look) and I like your blog too you´re going to my favorites!, I hope you do great on your weight loss plan, I should start one myself. Best wishes, take care.

hafachingching said...

yay! go jinah! i hate the stair master but i keep thinking what a toned butt i'll have after the work out. haha.

kae said...

hi i've seen your youtube vids and just letting you know that i'm linking you! that's a good diet/fitness thing you got going on there. i should probably do it too to lose the last of my baby weight!

Anonymous said...

Hiiiiiii Jinahh :)

omgggg we have the same weight, and i've been losing weight since April,
I started 220 ish, haha dont remember, and im actually doing good. I have
a friend who is a gym trainer so he was the one basically helping me. Now
im down to 167 and hopefully 130 soon :) hahahaha. I just started my fatloss4idiots
diet thing, supposedly you lose 9lbs in 11 days, hahaha,Im just actually gonna try it
but yeahhh. I started it this monday too, so im reallyy excited, and hopefully we will
be in our goal weight. Keep it up.

P.s.
i loveeee your videos, so inspiring.

take care,
-julie.

Bonnie said...

Hey Esther :) I really like that name, so I hope you don't mind me calling you that, if it bothers you, just tell me :D LOL, what a wonderful start of your diet! Remember health is always first inline of importance! :D I really love your personality, you're so inspirational and so brave. Thank you for posting what you ate/exercises, it helps girls like me to begin the journey with you :) P.S. Love your YouTube videos :)

Theme images by Ollustrator. Powered by Blogger.

Followers

© JinahChae, AllRightsReserved.

Designed by ScreenWritersArena